APLOG - Associação Portuguesa de Logística
Faq´s | Contactos | Links | Mapa do Site


Agenda: Março de 2021
S T Q Q S S D
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31

Mês Anterior | Próximo Mês

APLOG Facebook APLOG Twitter APLOG Linked In APLOG Youtube
Início > Eventos > Congressos > 15º Congresso de Logística
Programme
30th and 31st October 2012
Tuesday, 30th October 20122

08:00
Reception of participants
09:30

Official Opening of the Congress

  • Alcibíades Paulo Guedes (Chairman of APLOG)

  • Álvaro Santos Pereira (Minister for the Economy and Employment)
10:15

Plenary Session

  • Pedro Reis (aicep Portugal Global)
11:00
Coffee Break
11:30

Plenary Session - Macro Trends

  • Macro logistics trends in the context of internationalization/exports
    Alan Waller (Vice-President for Supply Chain Innovation at the International Consultancy Solving International)
12:15

Plenary Session - Export Success Cases

  • José Gouveia (Continental Mabor)

  • Nuno Fontes (PARFOIS)
13:00
Lunch Break
14:30

Parallel Session

Subject 1 - Sector Cases

  • Assembly
    Bruno Salgado (RTE, Paintings and Industrial Assemblies)

  • Metal Mechanics
    Francisco Cardoso Pinto (Adira)

  • Components
    Paulo Oliveira (Simoldes Plastics)
14:30

Parallel Session

Subject 2 - Customs Issues

  • Ana Paula Raposo (Tax and Customs Authority)

  • Fernando Carmo (Customs Brokers Association)

  • José Rijo (José Rijo - Lawyers & Associates)

  • Liliana Louro (Bivac)
16:00
Coffee Break
16:30

Plenary Session - I.LOG - Logistics Activity Indicator

  • Carlos Alberto Santos (APLOG)

  • Rui Rufino (Accenture)
17:00

Plenary Session - APLOG Activity

  • António Cameirão Jorge (APLOG)
17:30

Plenary Session - International Study

  • Last Mile Solutions
    John Kenna (Chep)
19:30

Dinner - Logistics Night

  • APLOG Logistics Excellence Awards

    Local: Estufa Real


Wednesday, 31st October 2012

08:30

Reception of participants
09:00

Opening Session

  • Alcibíades Paulo Guedes (Chairman of APLOG)
09:00

Plenary Session

  • Macroeconomic Framework
    João César das Neves (Portuguese Catholic University)
10:15

Plenary Session - Infrastructures and Means

  • Belmar da Costa (AGEPOR)

  • Carlos Figueiredo (TERTIR)

  • José Manuel Santos (ANA)

  • Vitor Caldeirinha (Setúbal and Sesimbra Port Administrations)
11:00
Coffee-Break
11:30

Parallel Session

Subject 3 - 3PLs Solutions in Several Geographies

  • Germany (Schenker)

  • Alessandro Maldina - USA (Maersk)

  • Angola (Rangel)
11:30

Parallel Session

Subject 4 - Technological Solutions

  • Total proof of delivery
    Luís Freitas (Zetes Burótica)

  • Cold Chain Control
    Rogério Figueiras (Maersk)

  • Hiring Platforms- CombineNet
    (Red Prairie)
13:30
Lunch Break
14:30

Plenary Session - Chairmen /CEOs Panel: Success cases

  • António Rios Amorim* (Corticeira Amorim)

  • Francisco Ferreira (SOGRAPE)

  • José Luís Pacheco (Bosch Termotecnologia / Vulcano)

  • José Manuel Fernandes* (FREZITE)

* to be confirmed
16:00

Closing Session

  • Alcibíades Paulo Guedes (Chairman of APLOG)

  • Official Entity*
* to be confirmed

Hiperligações Rápidas

Quick Links